NSA Michigan Fastpitch Tournament Champions

Tournament Champions & Finalists

Congratulations to our Michigan Fastpitch Tournament Champions & Finalists! We hope you had some fun and you have won Berths to the NSA Girl's Fastpitch World Series! Thank you for playing NSA!

2024 NSA Summer Sizzle - June 15-16

13u/14u (Potterville)
CHAMPIONS - Michigan Impact 14U
FINALISTS - Diamond Disciples 14u
MVP - TBA

16u/18u (Potterville)
CHAMPIONS - Gold Fether 18u
FINALISTS - Macomb Shock Fastpitch 18u
MVP - TBA

13u/14u (Grand Blanc)
CHAMPIONS - ICE 14u
FINALISTS - Shock 13U
MVP - TBA

16u (Grand Blanc)
CHAMPIONS - Freedom Fastpitch 16u
FINALISTS - LaSalle Athletics 08
MVP - TBA

2024 NSA Blue Water Bash - June 8-9

9u/10u
CHAMPIONS - Krash 10U Smith
FINALISTS - Armada fastpitch 10u
MVP - TBA

13u/14u
CHAMPIONS - Caledonia Chaos 13U/14u
FINALISTS - Armada Fastpitch 13u
MVP - TBA

2024 NSA Fastpitch Challenge - June 1

9u/10u
CHAMPIONS -
Mid Michigan Heat 10U Hyde
FINALISTS
- Midland Lady Explorers 10U Paquette
MVP - TBA

11u/12u
CHAMPIONS
- Stealers 12u
FINALISTS
- Algonac Storm 12u
MVP - TBA

13u/14u
CHAMPIONS
- Starz 13u
FINALISTS
- LaSalle Athletics 2010 - 14u
MVP - TBA

2024 NSA Salute to Service - May 25

11u/12u
CHAMPIONS - Mid-Michigan Heat - DJW 12u
FINALISTS - Foutch Fastpitch 12u
MVP - Madison Davis & Alaina Overland

13u/14u
CHAMPIONS - TN Mojo Carter Sandlot 14u
FINALISTS - Inter-Lakes Pride 13u Cockfield
MVP - Anna Light & Carley McMahon

2024 NSA May Madness - May 18-19

8u (Sturgis)
CHAMPIONS - Elite 8u Lancioni
FINALISTS - Midwest Pride 2015
MVP - Emma DeWitt & Paizly Bonk

11u (Sturgis)
CHAMPIONS - Michigan Rebels 11U
FINALISTS - Michigan Sabercats 11U Foster
MVP - Addison Fischer

13u/14u GOLD BRACKET (Grand Blanc)
CHAMPIONS - Raiders 13U Allen
FINALISTS - Great Lakes United 14u
MVP - Julia Brady

13u/14u SILVER BRACKET (Grand Blanc)
CHAMPIONS - Krash 13U Latuszek/Cross
FINALISTS - Grosse Pointe Diamonds 13/14U
MVP - Sophia Huse

2024 NSA Great Lakes Classic - May 11-12

10u
CHAMPIONS - T2 Meyers 10u
FINALISTS - Edge Fastpitch 9u
MVP - Lena Streichert

11u
CHAMPIONS - Edge Fastpitch 2012 11u
FINALISTS - Mid Michigan Heat 11u
MVP - Cylie Tilmann

12u
CHAMPIONS - Michigan Rebels ‘11 - 12u
FINALISTS - Finesse 11U Frye
MVP - Team MVP (Rebels)

2024 NSA Cinco de Mayo Slugfest - May 4-5

11u
CHAMPIONS - Crown 11U - Nieto
FINALISTS - GR Diamonds Olin 11U
MVP - TBA

12u
CHAMPIONS - Michigan Rebels ‘11 - 12u
FINALISTS - Kalamazoo Klash 12U - Tindle
MVP - Team MVP

2024 NSA Fastpitch Fever - April 27-28

11u/12u (Davison)
CHAMPIONS - ICE Fastpitch 12u Combs/Decker
FINALISTS - Edge Kuhn 12u
MVP - Sienna Placek

8u (Battle Creek)
CHAMPIONS - B45 8U - Kutz
CO-FINALISTS - BC United 8u
CO-FINALISTS - Michigan Batbusters 8u - Yoskovich

9u/10u (Battle Creek)
CHAMPIONS - Krash 10U Smith
FINALISTS - Diamond Disciples 10u

11u/12u (Battle Creek)
CHAMPIONS - Michiana Repetition 2011 12u
CO-FINALISTS - Michigan Rebels ‘11 - 12u
CO-FINALISTS - Lakeshore Pirates 12U

13u/14u (Battle Creek)
CHAMPIONS - BATS 14U
FINALISTS - TN Mojo Carter Sandlot


2024 NSA Early Bird Bash - April 20-21

13u/14u (Davison)
CHAMPIONS - Saginaw Bay Riverdawgs 13u RED
FINALISTS - Grosse Pointe Diamonds 13U/14U
MVP - Alivia McQuarter & Evie Baer

9u/10u (Potterville)
CHAMPIONS - Turnin2 10u Coyle/Farner
FINALISTS - GR Diamonds - VanLangen 10U
MVP - Avery Pierce & Michelle Cawley

11u/12u (Potterville)
CHAMPIONS - Michigan Rebels ‘11 - 12u
FINALISTS - Caledonia Chaos 12u
MVP - Jordynn Sixbury

13u/14u (Potterville)
CHAMPIONS - Caledonia Chaos 13U/14u
FINALISTS - Turnin2 13U Cox/Llewellyn
MVP - Makenna Funk